Tuesday, March 07, 2006

hey ladies...

2 comments:

derfred said...

i think Im in love..this is the one i wanna take home to meet mama..oh yeah i already did..greg 4 eva till i die..

Beck said...

That is just too weird, my dad's name is Fred and growing up we called him derfred because it was a palindrome (yep nerd alert) glad things are working out with you and your Greg
In another sidebar I kinda had Greg Brady’s bachelor pad in mind when i drew this although a much naaaastier over 50 version of grey still living upstairs with mom and pop Brady.
eeeeewwwwwwwww